1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT, CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE
  3. INDUSTRY : BUILDING PRODUCTS
  4. SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC
SPX Technologies Inc
XNYS: SPXC
160.330.32(0.20%)
918.3K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for SPX Tech Inc is on 30 Oct 2026 for the purpose of SPX Technologies Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

SPX Tech Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SPX Tech Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SPX Tech Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

36.2

Score is 36.17, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.3

RSI is 32.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.4

MFI is 41.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.9

SPX Tech Inc is currently at 5.9 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.8

SPX Tech Inc is currently at 36.76 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.0

SPX Tech Inc is currently at -7.04 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-27.9

SPX Tech Inc is currently at -27.93 Day ROC(125)

SPX Tech Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.32 (0.20%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    155.86160.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.71 (-3.44%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    155.86168.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -13.27 (-7.64%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    155.86180.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -59.47 (-27.06%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    155.86236.89
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -63.63 (-28.41%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    155.86251.08
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -30.07 (-15.79%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    155.86251.08
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2.64 (1.67%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    81.82 (104.22%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    77.9251.08
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    99.58 (163.92%)
    160.33 (LTP)
    41.66251.08
    LowHigh

SPX Tech Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
SPX Tech Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SPX Tech Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SPX Tech Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
163.8
10 Day SMA
166.1
20 Day SMA
168.8
30 Day SMA
171.7
50 Day SMA
183.4
100 Day SMA
203.4
150 Day SMA
205.4
200 Day SMA
208.5

SPX Tech Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SPX Tech Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
32.3
Stochastic Oscillator
22.9
CCI 20
-213.8
Awesome Oscillator
-11.0
Momentum Oscillator
-9.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.6
Stochastic RSI
31.4
William
-81.8
Ultimate Oscillator
48.9

SPX Tech Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
160.33
Open
157.76
High
160.92
Low
155.858
Close
160.33
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3167.27165.35161.72164.1
Resistance 2164.1163.14161.26162.16
Resistance 1162.21160.29160.79160.97
Pivot Point159.04158.08159.04159.04
Support 1157.15155.23159.87157.1
Support 2153.98153.02159.4155.91
Support 3152.09150.17158.94153.98

SPX Tech Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.57
3 Month
1.01
1 Year
0.66
3 Year
0.19

SPX Tech Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.01.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD